Skip to content

Opt-in Terms and Conditions

By providing your details you are giving your consent for LEO Pharma Pty Ltd to share information with you on the latest LEO Pharma news, value add programs, services and product developments.

Privacy Statement LEO Pharma Pty Ltd Australia is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). We collect personal information for the purposes of providing products or services to you or someone else you know, providing you with information (including promotional and scientific information) about other services or products that we offer that may be of interest to you, to facilitate our internal business operations and to administer our website.

If the personal information you provide is incomplete or inaccurate, we may not be able to provide you with the services or products you seek. We may disclose personal information about you to our related entities and third party service providers who support us in delivering products and services to you. We are likely to disclose personal information overseas including countries within Europe and the United States of America. Where the level of personal information protection may not be equivalent to Australian requirements, LEO will take appropriate measures to ensure the safety of personal information as required by the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Our Privacy Policy is available on our website www.leo-pharma.com.au or on request at info.au@leo-pharma.com or by calling +61 7 3250 1200. Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and ask for correction of your personal information, how you can complain about privacy-related matters and how we respond to complaints. March 2021, MAT -44207